No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Jacob's Mini Cheddars Cream Cheese Garlic & Herb Multipack 6x23g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Dried Powdered Cheese (6%) (Milk), Natural Flavourings (contains Milk, Wheat), Glucose Syrup, Sugar. Dried Whey (Milk), Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sait, Acid (Lactic Acid)

Check Jacob's Mini Cheddars Cream Cheese Garlic & Herb Multipack 6x23g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Jacob's Mini Cheddars Cream Cheese Garlic & Herb Multipack 6x23g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryButtery
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping