Is Jacob's Mini Cheddars Smoky BBQ Multipacks 6x23g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dried whey
- dried powdered cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oil (Palm), Dried Powdered Cheese (6%) (Milk), Barbecue Flavouring [Wheat Flour, Dried Autolysed Yeast, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Diacetate), Onion Powder, Dried Yeast Extract, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Molasses, Flavourings, Acid (Citric Acid), Smoke Flavourings, Colour (Paprika Extract), Cayenne Extract], Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dried Whey (Milk), Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Acid (Lactic Acid), Flavourings
Check Jacob's Mini Cheddars Smoky BBQ Multipacks 6x23g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jacob's Mini Cheddars Smoky BBQ Multipacks 6x23g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SMOKY BBQ PINTO BEANS COOKED IN TEXAS-STYLE BBQ SAUCE, SMOKY BBQ
SWEET & SMOKY FLAVORED BBQ SEASONING SHAK'R, SWEET & SMOKY BBQ
Four Sixes Bunkhouse BBQ, Natural Smoky Mesquite Spices, BBQ Seasoning Blend, 6 oz Bottle
Chomps Smoky BBQ Seasoned Beef Sticks
Majestic Picklery Smoky Bbq Bread & Butter Chips, Smoky Bbq Bread & Butter
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


