Is Jacob's Original Cream Crackers 300g Wheat Free?

Description
Light, crisp crackers offer a mild, slightly savory flavor and a tender, flaky texture that breaks cleanly. Commonly served with soft cheeses, pâtés, spreads, or used as a soup accompaniment, they are also used for snacking and informal entertaining. Customer reviews note consistent crispness, neutral taste, and occasional package breakage.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp crackers offer a mild, slightly savory flavor and a tender, flaky texture that breaks cleanly. Commonly served with soft cheeses, pâtés, spreads, or used as a soup accompaniment, they are also used for snacking and informal entertaining. Customer reviews note consistent crispness, neutral taste, and occasional package breakage.
Ingredients
Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oil (Palm), Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Yeast
Check Jacob's Original Cream Crackers 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jacob's Original Cream Crackers 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jacob's Original Cream Crackers 300g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


