Is Jacobs The Baker Brothers Lunch Bakes Crisp Breads Mixed Grain 190g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oil (palm), Barley And Barley Malt Extract, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agents (ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Kibbled Wheat (3%), Kibbled Rye (3%), Malted Wheat (2.5%), Barley Flakes (2%), Salt, Natural Flavourings, Wheat Starch. Contains: Wheat, Rye, Barley. May Also Contain Sesame Seeds, Milk, Egg, Soya.
Check Jacobs The Baker Brothers Lunch Bakes Crisp Breads Mixed Grain 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jacobs The Baker Brothers Lunch Bakes Crisp Breads Mixed Grain 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Bread · Cracker


