No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Jacob's Twiglets Sharing Baked Snacks 150g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy twig-shaped baked pieces deliver a strong savory flavor with a pronounced malty-umami character; texture is crisp and brittle, providing an audible snap. Commonly eaten straight from the packet, offered as a party nibble or snack with drinks, and used for dipping. Reviews note nostalgic appeal and polarizing taste intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholewheat Flour (80%), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Palm), Flavouring [Yeast Extract ( Barley ), Salt, Vegetable Extract (Carrot)], Salt, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Chloride, White Pepper

Check Jacob's Twiglets Sharing Baked Snacks 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jacob's Twiglets Sharing Baked Snacks 150g is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner ShopAppyshop

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Jacob's Twiglets Sharing Baked Snacks 150g | Spoonful