Is Jacob's Twiglets Sharing Baked Snacks 150g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy twig-shaped baked pieces deliver a strong savory flavor with a pronounced malty-umami character; texture is crisp and brittle, providing an audible snap. Commonly eaten straight from the packet, offered as a party nibble or snack with drinks, and used for dipping. Reviews note nostalgic appeal and polarizing taste intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholewheat Flour (80%), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Palm), Flavouring [Yeast Extract ( Barley ), Salt, Vegetable Extract (Carrot)], Salt, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Chloride, White Pepper

Check Jacob's Twiglets Sharing Baked Snacks 150g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Jacob's Twiglets Sharing Baked Snacks 150g is available at 5 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go