Is Jacobsen Salt Co, Candy Salty Caramels, 3 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose, Butter (Sweet Cream, Natural Flavoring, Milk), Heavy Cream, Sea Salt
Check Jacobsen Salt Co, Candy Salty Caramels, 3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jacobsen Salt Co, Candy Salty Caramels, 3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, DARK CHOCOLATE
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Where to buy
Jacobsen Salt Co, Candy Salty Caramels, 3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


