Is Jacobsen Salt Co, Salty Licorice Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose, Butter, Molasses, Whole Wheat Flour, Jacobsen Flake Sea Salt, Jacobsen Mineral Sea Salt, Anise Oil
Check Jacobsen Salt Co, Salty Licorice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jacobsen Salt Co, Salty Licorice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingOn The Go


