Is Jacoub's Shawarma Spice 170g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 620
- 621
620
Dietitian noteGlutamic acid (e620) is an amino acid found in both plants and animals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhancer (621), Canola Oil, L emon Extract, Spice Extract, Acetic Acid (620), Ri ce Flour, Spices,.
Check Jacoub's Shawarma Spice 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jacoub's Shawarma Spice 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Where to buy
Jacoub's Shawarma Spice 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


