Is Jacques Torres Chocolate Shortbread Cookies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flour
almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Paste, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Whole Wilk Power,), Butter, Granulated Sugar, Bread Flour, Pastry Flour, Almond Flour, Egg Yolks, Cornstarch, Salt
Check Jacques Torres Chocolate Shortbread Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jacques Torres Chocolate Shortbread Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jacques Torres Chocolate Shortbread Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


