Is Jacquet French Toasts Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- ascorbic acid
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (86%), Sugar, Yeast, Palm Oil, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid
Check Jacquet French Toasts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jacquet French Toasts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jacquet French Toasts is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Bread · Slice
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


