Is Jacquot Dark Chocolate Chocolat Noir Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower And/or Rapeseed Lecithin, Natural Flavour. Contains Hazelnuts, Milk and Wheat.
Check Jacquot Dark Chocolate Chocolat Noir against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jacquot Dark Chocolate Chocolat Noir in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing


