No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Jacquot Dark Chocolate Chocolat Noir Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower And/or Rapeseed Lecithin, Natural Flavour. Contains Hazelnuts, Milk and Wheat.

Check Jacquot Dark Chocolate Chocolat Noir against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing
Wheat Free? Jacquot Dark Chocolate Chocolat Noir | Spoonful