Is Jade All Natural Asian Sauces 59100 13.5 oz Sichuan Peanut Sauce - Pack of 12 Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- expeller pressed soybean oil
- soy sauce
expeller pressed soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce, Peanuts, Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Ginger, Garlic, Cayenne, Xanthan Gum
Check Jade All Natural Asian Sauces 59100 13.5 oz Sichuan Peanut Sauce - Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jade All Natural Asian Sauces 59100 13.5 oz Sichuan Peanut Sauce - Pack of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Stubb's All Natural Bar-B-Q Sauce Original -- 18 oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Peanut Butter – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Jade All Natural Asian Sauces 59100 13.5 oz Sichuan Peanut Sauce - Pack of 12 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


