Is Jade Leaf Matcha, Organic Japanese Culinary Matcha, Powdered Tea, 0.7 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
100% Organic Japanese Matcha Green Tea
Check Jade Leaf Matcha, Organic Japanese Culinary Matcha, Powdered Tea, 0.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jade Leaf Matcha, Organic Japanese Culinary Matcha, Powdered Tea, 0.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jade Leaf Matcha, Organic Japanese Culinary Matcha, Powdered Tea, 0.7 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Tea · Powder
Flavor
EarthyBitterUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSmoothieBaking


