Is Jade Leaf Matcha, Premium Matcha Latte Infusions, Powdered Tea, THINK - Lion's Mane + Cordyceps, 7 Ct Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Japanese Matcha Green Tea, Organic Acacia Fiber, Organic Lion's Mane, Organic Cordyceps, Organic Ginger

Check Jade Leaf Matcha, Premium Matcha Latte Infusions, Powdered Tea, THINK - Lion's Mane + Cordyceps, 7 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Jade Leaf Matcha, Premium Matcha Latte Infusions, Powdered Tea, THINK - Lion's Mane + Cordyceps, 7 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Powder

Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepCooking