Is Jaffa Flavour Filled Mini Eggs Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dairyfine chocol sprout puda flavour n filled mini eggs

dairyfine chocol sprout puda flavour n filled mini eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairyfine CHOCOL SPROUT PUDA Flavour N Filled Mini Eggs

Check Jaffa Flavour Filled Mini Eggs against your own diets in the app.