Is jaffa jelly lolly Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- chocolate flavoured coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Orange flavoured filling Wil! Ingredients Water, Chocolate flavoured coating (coconut fat, sugar, fat reduced COcoa powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithins)), Sugar, Glucose-fructose syrup, Reconstituted skimmed milk powder, Whey powder (milk), Glucose syrup, Orange juice from concentrate (2%), Coconut fat, Fat reduced cocoa powder, Acid (citric acid), Gelling agent (sodium alginate), Emulsifier (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids), Colour (paprika extract), Flavouring, Stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum)
Check jaffa jelly lolly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open jaffa jelly lolly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


