Is jaffa jelly lolly Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut fat

coconut fat

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orange flavoured filling Wil! Ingredients Water, Chocolate flavoured coating (coconut fat, sugar, fat reduced COcoa powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithins)), Sugar, Glucose-fructose syrup, Reconstituted skimmed milk powder, Whey powder (milk), Glucose syrup, Orange juice from concentrate (2%), Coconut fat, Fat reduced cocoa powder, Acid (citric acid), Gelling agent (sodium alginate), Emulsifier (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids), Colour (paprika extract), Flavouring, Stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum)

Check jaffa jelly lolly against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
CitrusChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go