Is Jai Ho Organic Urad Dal (Split Matpe Beans) 4 Lb - USDA Organic | Non-GMO | Chemical-Free | Kosher | (Urad Mogar Dal (W/O Skin)) Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Dal
Check Jai Ho Organic Urad Dal (Split Matpe Beans) 4 Lb - USDA Organic | Non-GMO | Chemical-Free | Kosher | (Urad Mogar Dal (W/O Skin)) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jai Ho Organic Urad Dal (Split Matpe Beans) 4 Lb - USDA Organic | Non-GMO | Chemical-Free | Kosher | (Urad Mogar Dal (W/O Skin)) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Jai Ho Organic Urad Dal (Split Matpe Beans) 4 Lb - USDA Organic | Non-GMO | Chemical-Free | Kosher | (Urad Mogar Dal (W/O Skin)) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Unknown · Dried
Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSoup


