Is Jai Ho Organic Urad Dal with Skin (Split Matpe Beans) 4 Lb - USDA Organic | Non-GMO | Chemical-Free | Kosher Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dal

Check Jai Ho Organic Urad Dal with Skin (Split Matpe Beans) 4 Lb - USDA Organic | Non-GMO | Chemical-Free | Kosher against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jai Ho Organic Urad Dal with Skin (Split Matpe Beans) 4 Lb - USDA Organic | Non-GMO | Chemical-Free | Kosher is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep