Is Jaime's Hot Red Salsa, 16 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO, TOMATO JUICE, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPER, SALT, GARLIC, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, AND CITRIC ACID.

Check Jaime's Hot Red Salsa, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jaime's Hot Red Salsa, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingCooking