Is Jain Khichdi Indic Roots Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rice, Toor (arhar) Dal, Moong Dhuli Dal, Tomato, Cauliflower, Cumin Whole, Coriander Powder, Turmeric Powder, Red Chilli Powder, Garam Masala Powder, Salt, Cold Pressed Sunflower Oil, Cow Desi Ghee
Check Jain Khichdi Indic Roots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jain Khichdi Indic Roots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go


