Is Jaindl Family Turkey Farms Ready To Eat Pulled Turkey Southern Brand BBQ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Barbecue Sauce {high Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spice, Caramel Color, Molasses, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Dried Garlic, Mustard Flour, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Celery Seed}, Water, Onion, Celery, Mesquite Liquid Smoke {water, Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Vinegar, Molasses, And Caramel Color}, Butter (cream And Salt), Chicken Base {chicken (including Chicken Fat, Meat, And Skins), Sugar, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Food Starch-modified, Potato Flour, Chicken Flavor (contains Maltodextrin, Salt, Corn Oil, Chicken Skins, Beef Extract, Ascorbic Acid, And Thiamine Hydrochloride), Spices, Turmeric, Natural Flavor, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate}, Onion Salt, Garlic Salt, And Spices. Contains Milk and Soy Products.
Check Jaindl Family Turkey Farms Ready To Eat Pulled Turkey Southern Brand BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jaindl Family Turkey Farms Ready To Eat Pulled Turkey Southern Brand BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


