Is JAIPUR AVENUE, CHAI TEA MIX, GINGER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- partially skimmed dry milk
partially skimmed dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PARTIALLY SKIMMED DRY MILK, SUGAR, BLACK TEA EXTRACT, NATURAL SPICES.
Check JAIPUR AVENUE, CHAI TEA MIX, GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JAIPUR AVENUE, CHAI TEA MIX, GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
About this product
Tea · Powder


