Is Jake & Amos Hot Garlic Mushrooms 16 oz. Jar (2 Jars) Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mushrooms, Water, Salt, Crushed Red Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic, Oregano And Marjoram, Manufactured In A Facility That Handles Wheat, Soy, Milk, Eggs, Peanuts, Tree Nuts
Check Jake & Amos Hot Garlic Mushrooms 16 oz. Jar (2 Jars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jake & Amos Hot Garlic Mushrooms 16 oz. Jar (2 Jars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Classico Pasta Sauce Roasted Garlic Jar - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Jake & Amos Hot Garlic Mushrooms 16 oz. Jar (2 Jars) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Jar


