Is Jake & Amos Hot Garlic Mushrooms 16 oz. Jar (2 Jars) Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mushrooms, Water, Salt, Crushed Red Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic, Oregano And Marjoram, Manufactured In A Facility That Handles Wheat, Soy, Milk, Eggs, Peanuts, Tree Nuts

Check Jake & Amos Hot Garlic Mushrooms 16 oz. Jar (2 Jars) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jake & Amos Hot Garlic Mushrooms 16 oz. Jar (2 Jars) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Jar

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavorySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GarnishingSide DishSnackingSandwich