Is Jake & Amos® J&A Vanilla Peach Halves 32oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- bourbon vanilla bean
bourbon vanilla bean
Dietitian noteBourbon is a distilled alcohol. The distilling process removes gluten and thus bourbon is considered gluten-free. However, gluten may have been added back as a flavoring after the distillation process. Check with the manufacturer to determine if this specific product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peaches, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Ascorbic Acid, Bourbon Vanilla Bean
Check Jake & Amos® J&A Vanilla Peach Halves 32oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jake & Amos® J&A Vanilla Peach Halves 32oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
The Greek Gods Honey Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz
Greek Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt - 32oz - Good & Gather™
Where to buy
Jake & Amos® J&A Vanilla Peach Halves 32oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Piece


