Is Jake & Amos Jalapeno Eggs 16 Oz. (3 Jars) Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Eggs, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Jalapeno Peppers, Pepper Oil, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Red 40, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate
Check Jake & Amos Jalapeno Eggs 16 Oz. (3 Jars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jake & Amos Jalapeno Eggs 16 Oz. (3 Jars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Jake & Amos Jalapeno Eggs 16 Oz. (3 Jars) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSalad


