Is Jake & Amos Jalapeno Eggs 16 Oz. (3 Jars) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggs, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Jalapeno Peppers, Pepper Oil, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Red 40, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate

Check Jake & Amos Jalapeno Eggs 16 Oz. (3 Jars) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jake & Amos Jalapeno Eggs 16 Oz. (3 Jars) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSalad