Is Jake & Amos Medium Salsa 16 oz. (3 Jars) Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Water, Tomato Paste, Onions, Green Peppers, Seasoning Blend (Dextrose, Sea Salt, Sweet Red Bell Pepper, Garlic, Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin, Jalapeno, Spices, Mustard Seed), Vinegar (Dehydrated)
Check Jake & Amos Medium Salsa 16 oz. (3 Jars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jake & Amos Medium Salsa 16 oz. (3 Jars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jake & Amos Medium Salsa 16 oz. (3 Jars) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidicSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSnacking


