Is Jake & Amos Mild Salsa 16 oz. (3 Jars) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Water, Tomato Paste, Onions, Green Peppers, Seasoning Blend (Dextrose, Tomato, Salt, Garlic, Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin, Jalapeno, Spices), Vinegar (Dehydrated)
Check Jake & Amos Mild Salsa 16 oz. (3 Jars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jake & Amos Mild Salsa 16 oz. (3 Jars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jake & Amos Mild Salsa 16 oz. (3 Jars) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyGarlickySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


