Is Jake & Amos Pickled Asparagus 16 oz. (3 Jars) - Vegan, Non-GMO - Traditional Pickled Recipe - Filled with Vitamin K and Vitamin B Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Fresh Asparagus, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavors
Check Jake & Amos Pickled Asparagus 16 oz. (3 Jars) - Vegan, Non-GMO - Traditional Pickled Recipe - Filled with Vitamin K and Vitamin B against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jake & Amos Pickled Asparagus 16 oz. (3 Jars) - Vegan, Non-GMO - Traditional Pickled Recipe - Filled with Vitamin K and Vitamin B in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jake & Amos Pickled Asparagus 16 oz. (3 Jars) - Vegan, Non-GMO - Traditional Pickled Recipe - Filled with Vitamin K and Vitamin B is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishGarnishingSalad


