Is Jake & Amos Pickled Green Tomatoes 16 oz. (3 Jars) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • handles eggs

handles eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Onions, Garlic, Spices, Flavoring, Coloring, Manufactured In A Facility That Handles Eggs

Check Jake & Amos Pickled Green Tomatoes 16 oz. (3 Jars) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jake & Amos Pickled Green Tomatoes 16 oz. (3 Jars) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSourSaltyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladSide Dish