Is Jake & Amos Pickled Green Tomatoes, 16 Oz. Jar (Pack of 2) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Onions, Garlic, Spices, Flavoring, Coloring

Check Jake & Amos Pickled Green Tomatoes, 16 Oz. Jar (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jake & Amos Pickled Green Tomatoes, 16 Oz. Jar (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
TangyVinegarySalty
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSandwichSnacking