Is Jake & Amos Pickled Red Beet Eggs 16 Oz. (3 Jars) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggs, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Beet Juice Concentrate, Salt, Fd&c Red 40, Citric Acid And Trace Amounts Of Sodium Benzoate As A , Contains: Egg

Check Jake & Amos Pickled Red Beet Eggs 16 Oz. (3 Jars) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jake & Amos Pickled Red Beet Eggs 16 Oz. (3 Jars) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
VinegarySavorySweet
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSalad Topping