Is Jake & Amos Pineapple Salsa / 2 - 16 Oz. Jars Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Sugar, Pineapple, Onions, Tomato Paste, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Garlic, Jalapeno Peppers, Seasonings (Dry)
Check Jake & Amos Pineapple Salsa / 2 - 16 Oz. Jars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jake & Amos Pineapple Salsa / 2 - 16 Oz. Jars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jake & Amos Pineapple Salsa / 2 - 16 Oz. Jars is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Dip · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping


