Is Jake & Amos Sweet Pepper Relish / 2 - 16 Oz. Jars Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Peppers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Onions, Salt, Red Color (Water, Fd&c Red 40), Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate

Check Jake & Amos Sweet Pepper Relish / 2 - 16 Oz. Jars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jake & Amos Sweet Pepper Relish / 2 - 16 Oz. Jars is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingToppingSnacking