Is Jake and Amos Corn Salsa, 16 Oz. Jar (Pack of Six) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn, Tomatoes, Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Onions, Jalapeno Peppers, Sugar, Dextrose, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Spices
Check Jake and Amos Corn Salsa, 16 Oz. Jar (Pack of Six) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jake and Amos Corn Salsa, 16 Oz. Jar (Pack of Six) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Where to buy
Jake and Amos Corn Salsa, 16 Oz. Jar (Pack of Six) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable


