Is Jakemans Cherry Menthol Soothing Menthol Sweets 100g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, acid (lactic acid: acidity regulator (sodium lactate)), menthol crystals, flavouring, colour (anthocyanin)
Check Jakemans Cherry Menthol Soothing Menthol Sweets 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jakemans Cherry Menthol Soothing Menthol Sweets 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jakemans Cherry Menthol Soothing Menthol Sweets 100g is available at 2 retailers
AsdaBest Way Wholesale
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruityMinty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


