Is Jakemans Peppermint Menthol 100g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, menthol crystals, peppermint oil
Check Jakemans Peppermint Menthol 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jakemans Peppermint Menthol 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Jakemans Peppermint Menthol 100g is available at 2 retailers
British Corner ShopAppyshop
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking


