Is Jakemans Throat & Chest Honey & Lemon Flavored Lozenges Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beta carotene (Coloring), Glucose syrup, Honey, Lactic acid, Lemon oil (Flavoring), Natural flavor, Sodium lactate, Sugar, Water.

Check Jakemans Throat & Chest Honey & Lemon Flavored Lozenges against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
HoneyCitrusSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go