Is Jakemans Throat & Chest Soothing Menthol Sweets 100g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Menthol Crystals, Aniseed Oil, Eucalyptus Oil, Colour (Vegetable Carbon), Flavouring
Check Jakemans Throat & Chest Soothing Menthol Sweets 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jakemans Throat & Chest Soothing Menthol Sweets 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jakemans Throat & Chest Soothing Menthol Sweets 100g is available at 1 retailer
Deebee
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


