Is Jake's Bloody Mary Almonds Nut Roasters, Bloody Mary Almonds Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce powder
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, SEA SALT, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN), MOLASSES POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, SUGAR, CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOYBEANS, SALT, WHEAT), CITRIC ACID, HORSERADISH POWDER, ONION, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE EXTRACTS, TAPIOCA STARCH.
Check Jake's Bloody Mary Almonds Nut Roasters, Bloody Mary Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jake's Bloody Mary Almonds Nut Roasters, Bloody Mary Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


