Is Jake's Bloody Mary Almonds Nut Roasters, Bloody Mary Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • whole dry roasted almonds

whole dry roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, SEA SALT, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN), MOLASSES POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, SUGAR, CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOYBEANS, SALT, WHEAT), CITRIC ACID, HORSERADISH POWDER, ONION, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE EXTRACTS, TAPIOCA STARCH.

Check Jake's Bloody Mary Almonds Nut Roasters, Bloody Mary Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole, Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping