Is Jakes Grillin Sauce Wing Buffalo - 14.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy product
- butter buds
dairy product
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
honey, water, aged cayenne pepper, coffee grounds, distilled vinegar, soybean oil, salt, butter buds, modified food starch, xanthan gum, garlic powder
Check Jakes Grillin Sauce Wing Buffalo - 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jakes Grillin Sauce Wing Buffalo - 14.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Primal Kitchen Buffalo Sauce Avocado Oil
Where to buy
Jakes Grillin Sauce Wing Buffalo - 14.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


