Is Jake's Mint Chew - Straight Mint - 3 pack - POUCHES Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mint, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Vegetable Oil, Organic And Natural Flavors, Water, Xylitol, Organic Gum Acacia, Citric Acid
Check Jake's Mint Chew - Straight Mint - 3 pack - POUCHES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jake's Mint Chew - Straight Mint - 3 pack - POUCHES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks, Assorted Fruit, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Pouches, 17.6 oz
Clif Builder’s Protein Bars Variety 9 Pack Mint & 9 Peanut Butter
GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Apple Snack Pouches, 3.2 oz, 4 Pack
Listerine Cool Mint PocketPaks Oral Care Breath Strips, Breath Spray Strips, 24 Count, 3 pack
GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Cinnamon Snack Pouches, 3.2 oz, 12 Pack
Where to buy
Jake's Mint Chew - Straight Mint - 3 pack - POUCHES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


