Is JALA JALA, BBQ SAUCE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: ONION, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS) WATER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVY PUREE), SUGAR, YELLOW MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER), DISTILLED VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE, JALAPENOS, ONION POWDER, GARLIC, SALT, SPICES.
Check JALA JALA, BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALA JALA, BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSavoryTangySpicy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingDippingMarinading


