Is JALA JALA, JALAPENO JELLY, FIRE RED, FIRE RED Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PEPPER MASH (JALAPENO PEPPERS, CHILI PEPPERS), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, PECTIN
Check JALA JALA, JALAPENO JELLY, FIRE RED, FIRE RED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALA JALA, JALAPENO JELLY, FIRE RED, FIRE RED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing


