Is JALA JALA, JALAPENO JELLY, FIRE RED, FIRE RED Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PEPPER MASH (JALAPENO PEPPERS, CHILI PEPPERS), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, PECTIN

Check JALA JALA, JALAPENO JELLY, FIRE RED, FIRE RED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing